Zucker Prize Awardees

2017-2018

  • Patricia Patterson, M.D. (Pediatrics) - Accomplishment
  • Laura Baecher-Lind, M.D., M.P.H. (Obstetrics and Gynecology) - Innovation

2016-2017

  • Debra Poutsiaka, M.D., Ph.D. (Internal Medicine; Infectious Diseases) - Accomplishment
  • Pamela Norden, M.D., M.B.A. (Dermatology) - Innovation

2015-2016

  • Randy Wertheimer M.D. (Family Medicine) - Accomplishment
  • Mary Brown, M.D.  (Pediatrics) - Innovation

2014-2015

  • David Page, M.D. (Surgery) - Accomplishment
  • Rachel Buchsbaum, M.D.  (Internal Medicine - Hematology/Oncology) - Innovation

2013-2014

  • Susan Hadley, M.D. (Internal Medicine) - Accomplishment
  • Amy Lee, M.D. (Family Medicine) - Innovation

2012-2013

  • Angela Carroll Healy, M.D. (Internal Medicine - Lahey Clinic) - Accomplishment
  • Debra Rothenberg, M.D., Ph.D. (Family Medicine - Maine Medical Center) - Innovation

2011-2012

  • David Schoetz, M.D. (Surgery) - Accomplishment
  • Priya Garg, M.D. (Pediatrics) - Innovation

2010-2011

  • Henry Yager, M.D. (Nephrology) - Accomplishment
  • Robert Trowbridge, M.D. (Internal Medicine) - Innovation

2009-2010

  • Scott Gilbert, M.D.(Nephrology) - Accomplishment
  • Dan Chandler, M.D.; Joe Rencic, M.D.; Laura Snydman, M.D. (Internal Medicine) - Innovation

2008-2009

  • Michael Worthington, M.D. (Infectious Diseases) - Accomplishment
  • Kevin Hinchey, M.D. (Internal Medicine) - Innovation

2007-2008

  • Michael Barza, M.D. (Internal Medicine) - Accomplishment
  • Gladys Fernandez, M.D. (Surgery) - Innovation

2006-2007

  • Mark Drapkin, M.D. (Infectious Diseases) - Accomplishment
  • John O'Reilly, M.D. (Pediatrics) - Innovation

2005-2006

  • John Libertino, M.D. (Urology) - Accomplishment
  • Laurie Demmer, M.D. (Pediatrics-Genetics) - Innovation

2004-2005

  • Stephen Wright, M.D. (Internal Medicine-Gastroenterology) - Accomplishment
  • Elisabeth Wilder, M.D. (Internal Medicine) - Innovation

2003-2004

  • Lawrence Milner, M.D. (Pediatrics) - Accomplishment
  • Nora Laver, M.D. (Pathology) - Innovation

2002-2003

  • William H. Garvin, M.D. (Internal Medicine) - Accomplishment
  • Wayne J. Altman, M.D. (Family Medicine) - Innovation

2001-2002

  • Paul J. Wang, M.D. (Cardiology) - Accomplishment
  • Kristin L. Dardano, M.D. (Obstetrics/Gynecology) - Innovation

2000-2001

  • Jonathan Schindelheim, M.D. (Psychiatry) - Accomplishment
  • Elena Massarotti, M.D.(Internal Medicine - Rheumatology) Innovation

1999-2000

  • Robert D. Kennison, M.D. (Obstetrics/Gynecology) - Accomplishment
  • Brien Barnewolt, M.D. (Emergency Medicine) - Innovation

1998-1999

  • Ernest Grable, M.D. (Surgery) - Accomplishment
  • Scott Epstein, M.D. (Internal Medicine Pulmonology) - Innovation